Mirlind Daku

Mirlind Daku

FWD Albania 1 Jan 1998 (28)

Mirlind Daku is a 28-year-old Albanian forward, most recently featuring for Spartak Moscow. Golmetro's records cover 250 career appearances and 90 goals.

Height 192 Weight 84
214 Appearances
79 Goals
11 Assists
8 Teams

Career Overview

Countries
Russia 89 International 65 Slovenia 51 Croatia 30 Albania 15

Career Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetitionAppGAYCRCMinMPGRating
26/27
11---9494-
26/27
1----2626-
25/26
2410-8-2064866.8
24/25
25156822218897.1
23/24
281046-2458887.1
22/23
3319-9-278184-
21/22
165-2-142889-
21/22
123-2-302256.7
19/20
131-3-28022-
18/19
152-5-76451-
Total16866104321241574

Transfer History

  1. Transfer
  2. € 1.2M
  3. Transfer
  4. Loan
  5. Transfer
  6. Loan
  7. € 60K
  8. Youth Llapi
    Free

Frequently Asked Questions

How old is Mirlind Daku?
Mirlind Daku is 28 years old.
What nationality is Mirlind Daku?
Mirlind Daku is from Albania.
What position does Mirlind Daku play?
Mirlind Daku plays as an attacker.
Which club does Mirlind Daku play for?
Mirlind Daku's latest recorded club is Spartak Moscow.